Answer to Question #99565 in Physics for Muiz
A uniform rod of 1.5m in equilibrium on a pivot where AP represent the rod. If AP=40m,find mass of the rod (g=10m/s2
1
2019-11-29T09:56:26-0500
For the equilibrium:
"7(0.4)=m(10)(0.5(1.5)-0.4)"
"m=0.8\\ kg"
Need a fast expert's response?
Submit order
and get a quick answer at the best price
for any assignment or question with DETAILED EXPLANATIONS!
Learn more about our help with Assignments:
Physics
Comments
Leave a comment