Answer to Question #99345 in Physics for Atotileto abdulfattah
A man kicks a stationary ball of mass 200g, giving it a speed of 100cms. What impulse is imparted to the ball
1
2019-11-25T10:08:42-0500
The impulse is
"I=mv"
"m=200\\ g=0.2\\ kg"
"v=100\\frac{cm}{s}=1\\frac{m}{s}"
"I=(0.2)(1)=0.2\\frac{kgm}{s}"
Need a fast expert's response?
Submit order
and get a quick answer at the best price
for any assignment or question with DETAILED EXPLANATIONS!
Learn more about our help with Assignments:
Physics
Comments
Leave a comment