SHO (Simple Harmonic Oscillators) consists of a spring with constant k = 10 N/m and mass m = 0.1 kg.
Find the frequency of oscillations, angular frequency of oscillations, and find the solution for the SHO
for initial conditions given by at t = 0, x(0) = 0.01 m, and v(0) = 5 m/sec.
Comments
Leave a comment