A proton moves along the x axis according to the equation x = 62 t + 14 t^2, where x is in meters and t is in seconds. Calculate (a) the average velocity of the proton during the first 3.0 s of its motion, (b) the instantaneous velocity of the proton at t = 3.0 s, and (c) the instantaneous acceleration of the proton at t = 3.0 s.
Comments
Leave a comment