70kg of Masa is heated from -24.0c to 85.0c . Her M.p is 10.0c and her boiling point us 95.oC . How much energy did she lose ? Csolid=1500j/kgC , Cliquid =3800j/kgc Cgas =2100 J/KgC Lf 56000J/kg Lv=20000j/kg
Can you please help me answering this question ? Thank you
Comments
Leave a comment