Answer to Question #11489 in Physical Chemistry for yelona
75percent of a first order reaction was completed in 32 minutes.when was 50percent of the reaction completed?
1
2012-07-17T09:06:55-0400
v=
dC/dt.
v=const
v1=v2
v1=dC1/dt1
v2=dC2/dt2
dC1/dt1=dC2/dt2
(75)/32=(50)/x
2.34375=50/x
2.34375x=50
x=21.33
min
Need a fast expert's response?
Submit order
and get a quick answer at the best price
for any assignment or question with DETAILED EXPLANATIONS!
Comments
Leave a comment